How can I pass 70-461 exam in 10 days?

Advice for the exam 70-461

  • What is the 70-461?
  • ANSI SQL?
  • Can you give me books for the exam?
  • Which courses are recommended?
  • What do you need to master for the 70-461 exam?

I want to pass the Microsoft 70-461 exam. Can you give me some advice for the exam?

What is the 70-461?

This is an exam related to SQL Server 2012 and 2014, focusing on SQL Server queries.This exam is about Transact SQL or T-SQL.

The 70-461 exam comprise of questions from the below area:

Create database objects (20–25%)
Work with data (25–30%)
Modify data (20–25%)
Troubleshoot and optimize (25–30%)

ANSI SQL?

ANSI SQL is the standard for multiple databases such as Oracle, DB2, and SQL Server.

ANSI SQL vs T-SQL

ANSI SQL is the standard for relational databases.
T-SQL is an extension of ANSI SQL created for Microsoft in SQL Server.

Can you give me books for the exam?

Training Kit (Exam 70-461) Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Microsoft SQL Server 2012 T-SQL Fundamentals
T-SQL Querying (Developer Reference)
Pro T-SQL Programmer’s Guide
Beginning T-SQL 3rd ed. Edition

Which courses are recommended?

Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases Jump Start
SQL Server – TSQL
T-SQL Fundamentals
T-SQL Fundamentals 2016
SQL Server 2012 Optimization, Performance Tuning and Troubleshooting
Advanced T-SQL Querying, Programming and Tuning for SQL Server 2012, 2014 and 2016

What you need to master?

Create database objects

  • Create and alter tables using T-SQL syntax (simple statements)
  • Create and alter views (simple statements)
  • Design views
  • Create and modify constraints (simple statements)
  • Create and alter DML triggers

Work with data

  • Query data by using SELECT statements
  • Implement sub-queries
  • Implement data types
  • Implement aggregate queries
  • Query and manage XML data

Modify data

  • Create and alter stored procedures (simple statements)
  • Modify data by using INSERT, UPDATE, and DELETE statements
  • Combine datasets
  • Work with functions

Troubleshoot and optimize

  • Optimize queries
  • Manage transactions
  • Evaluate the use of row-based operations vs. set-based operations
  • Implement error handling

How to pass the exam 70-461 ?

  1. Instructor-led training
  2. Exam prep videos
  3. Self-paced training
  4. Practice test(70-461 Practice test)
  5. Exam 70-461 forum(exam 70 461 braindumps)
  6. Books

Tips

The Questions in the Exam are:

  • Mainly objective types.
  • Some are subjective: you have to write code, such as SELECT statements and/or view definitions.
  • And very few were Multiple Choice.
  • There are a few issues where you need to select the appropriate code segments and arrange them in the correct order.
  • Dedicated Work-space.If you study at home, make sure you have a place where your family or roommate won’t disturb you while you’re studying.
  • Know the exam topic before you start.
  • Find the real questions.
  • Make as many as possible notes.
  • Take a practice test.

latest Microsoft 70-461 exam dump!

We can share all the new materials, you can also receive verification and the latest Microsoft 70-461 exam dump!

Geekcert has a new and up-to-date exam dump that is correct because it is the most reliable resource for your certification exam. We provide exam preparation materials, such as actual exam questions, Dumps, and more.

Updated Microsoft 70-461 Questions & Answers

To get the best score on the 70-461 exam, you need to experience the types of 70-461 exam question you will be asked to answer and prepare for the 70-461 test from 70-461 PDF dumps for each and every topic.

My Learning Experience(Pass exam 70-461. )

Use of small short-term learning courses.

It is best to study in 20 30-minute courses rather than in a 10-hour course. Besides, if you’re as busy as I am, it’s easier to set aside 30 minutes a day at work or at home.

Set a specific time to learn every day and stick to it.

For personal things, I set aside time after the children settled down to sleep – less interruption!

Use a flash card

If you use a flash card to view materials, you will use your time more wisely.

Have a specific goal for each study session – make a goal for each session.

This will help you reinforce the knowledge you have just learned.

Explain what you’ve learned

when you learn new materials, explain it to a friend or colleague. It’s a very good test to see if you really understand it.

Practice.

Many exercises will help you pass the exam.

set up a designated area to study.

Make sure you have all the materials you need(70-461 study guide). If you study at work, book a meeting room to avoid distractions.

Turn off that music!

The concert lowers your attention.

Turn off the phone.

Don’t let text messages and social media interrupt your study time.…

Latest 300-070 Exam Questions Answers | FREE Dumps

You will be confused about the following questions.

  1. What is the theme of the 300-070 exam?
  2. How many questions are there in the real 300-070 exam?
  3. Where can I get the latest Cisco 300-070 exam dump?

The answer is here and you can test the free 300-070 CIPTV1 exam dump.

1.What is the theme of the 300-070 exam?

300-070 ciptv1 dumps.Configure the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, implement gateway and Cisco Unified Boundary elements, and build a dial plan to use the traditional numbered dial plan and unified files for voice and video call resource identifiers (uris) on and off the network. Implement media resources, including voice and video conferencing, and describe how quality of service ensures that the network delivers the quality needed for voice and video calls.

2. How many questions are there in the real 300-070 exam?

QUESTION 1- QUESTION 40.

3.Where can I get the latest Cisco 300-070 exam dump?

Geekcert provides the best solution for your 300-070 certification exam. Various brand certification exams are getting more and more attention in today’s IT industry and require exams. These exams are not easy to crack. Our experts work day and night to make learning materials more sophisticated and simple, making it easier than ever for you to understand these concepts.

What You Will Learn

  • Configuring gateways and CUCM route plans
  • Deploying Quality of Service and video conference bridges
  • Interconnecting multiple sites
  • Configuring regions and locations, call control discovery, SRST, and Cisco Unified Mobility
  • Troubleshooting Cisco unified communications deployments
  • Understanding the Cisco Telepresence Management Suite
  • Configuring Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Unity Express, Cisco IM & Presence Server, and Cisco Jabber Clients

Who Should Take This Course

Anyone who is preparing for CCNP Collaborative Certification or who wants to better understand Cisco Unified Communications technology.

How to Prepare For the Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 Certification 300-070 Exam

class room training

This exam requires classroom training, practice and gain experience in implementing Cisco IP Telephony and video, and the 1th part is ready for this exam.

Self Study CD Course

Help candidates prepare for 300-070 in an effective way by reviewing their themes in a faster way.

Practice Exam

Practice Exams (Practice exam software and PDFs) are useful for candidates preparing for the CCNP collaboration exam.

CCNP Collaboration Certification 300-070 CIPTV1 Latest Questions Free Demo

Cisco 300-070 Questions and Answers Study Guide

QUESTION 1
What is a VoIP dial peer?
A. A nonaddressable call endpoint.
B. A call routing mechanism to send and receive calls based on called or calling digits.
C. A physical connection for call legs.
D. A logical connection for call legs.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
When a call is attempted during a particular time of day, what determines the partitions where calling devices search?
A. time schedules
B. calling periods
C. dial schedules
D. time periods
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
What is the difference between policing and shaping?
A. Policing: Transmit and mark, then transmit the packets. Shaping: Buffer the exceeding packets.
B. Policing: Transmit the packets. Shaping: Buffer the exceeding packets.
C. Policing: Transmit, drop or mark, then transmit the packets. Shaping: Buffer the exceeding packets.
D. Policing: Buffer the exceeding packets. Shaping: Transmit and mark, then transmit the packets.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which DiffServ PHB classification is recommended by Cisco for interactive video traffic?
A. AF31
B. CS3
C. EF
D. AF41
E. CS4
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.

When a user dials 919005551212, the call fails. Which change do you need to make for this call to be successful?
A. Change the route partition.
B. Change the gateway or route list.
C. Change the route pattern to the correct number of digits.
D. Change the call classification to OnNet.
E. Change the route option.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 6
What are two characteristics that are associated with the End User and User account types? (Choose two.)
A. They cannot use LDAP.
B. They are used to authorize applications.
C. They can utilize LDAP.
D. The Application is associated with the End User and User account types.
E. They can be listed in a directory.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 7
Every VoIP endpoint must select one specific codec. Which of these codecs is the mandatory codec?
A. G.729
B. G.728
C. G.722
D. G.711
E. H.264
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
To verify that proper digit manipulation is being applied when using called party transformation patterns, which Cisco
IOS command do you use from the router or voice gateway?
A. show voice ccapi inout
B. debug voice ccapi in
C. show voice ccapi
D. show voice ccapi in
E. debug voice ccapi inout
F. debug voice ccapi out
G. show voice ccapi out
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 9
On what equipment do you configure Layer 2 to Layer 3 QoS mapping?
A. switch
B. router
C. firewall
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. bridge
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A customer recently installed a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5320. The customer wants a virtual meeting room that
restricts participants from communicating before the customer joins the call.
Which feature in the MCU enables this functionality?
A. Floor and chair control.
B. Numeric ID.
C. PIN codes.
D. Owner.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
In a multisite deployment, which two voice codecs are recommended to use between intrasite endpoints? (Choose two)
A. G.711
B. G.728
C. H.264
D. G.722
E. G.729
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 12
When CUCM is configured with a route pattern, translation _ transformation, which is matched first when a user dials
914085551212?
A. route pattern
B. translation pattern
C. called-party transformation
D. calling-party transformation
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
In a centralized call-processing solution, there are five sites connected through an IP WAN. To optimize the utilization of
the IP WAN, CAC needs to be implemented.
How should CAC be implemented?
A. Use a gatekeeper to control allocated bandwidth properly.
B. Use locations CAC with a single location.
C. Use a gatekeeper and Cisco Unified Border Element to provide CAC to sites that use a combination of SIPand
MGCP gateways.
D. Use a gatekeeper to only control those locations that use H.323 gateways and a Cisco Unified BorderElement to
control those sites that use MGCP or SIP gateways.
E. Use locations CAC with five locations in addition to Hub none.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 14
If no SIP dial rules are configured on an IP phone, at which three points in the collection of digits does a Type A SIP
phone send digits to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose three.)
A. when the interdigit timer expires
B. when the collected digits match a SIP dial rule
C. when the user presses the Dial softkey
D. as each digit is collected (it is sent for analysis)
E. when the user presses the # key
Correct Answer: ACE

Download 300-070 Pdf :

The CCNP collaboration 300-070 ciptv1 study guide for Cisco exams is one of Cisco’s most challenging exams. This exam requires a lot of preparation and study to get 300-070 ciptv1 pdf good results.

The best way to pass the Cisco 300-070 exam:

Challenge and improve your knowledge. In order to test your study and identify areas of improvement with actual exam forms, we recommend that you use the Certification practice exam for practice.

Practice testing is one of the most important elements of Cisco’s implementation of the Cisco IP Telephony and Video Part 1 (CIPTV1) exam learning strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, improve your time management skills, and understand the scores you can earn. …