How can I pass 70-461 exam in 10 days?

Advice for the exam 70-461

  • What is the 70-461?
  • ANSI SQL?
  • Can you give me books for the exam?
  • Which courses are recommended?
  • What do you need to master for the 70-461 exam?

I want to pass the Microsoft 70-461 exam. Can you give me some advice for the exam?

What is the 70-461?

This is an exam related to SQL Server 2012 and 2014, focusing on SQL Server queries.This exam is about Transact SQL or T-SQL.

The 70-461 exam comprise of questions from the below area:

Create database objects (20–25%)
Work with data (25–30%)
Modify data (20–25%)
Troubleshoot and optimize (25–30%)

ANSI SQL?

ANSI SQL is the standard for multiple databases such as Oracle, DB2, and SQL Server.

ANSI SQL vs T-SQL

ANSI SQL is the standard for relational databases.
T-SQL is an extension of ANSI SQL created for Microsoft in SQL Server.

Can you give me books for the exam?

Training Kit (Exam 70-461) Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Microsoft SQL Server 2012 T-SQL Fundamentals
T-SQL Querying (Developer Reference)
Pro T-SQL Programmer’s Guide
Beginning T-SQL 3rd ed. Edition

Which courses are recommended?

Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases Jump Start
SQL Server – TSQL
T-SQL Fundamentals
T-SQL Fundamentals 2016
SQL Server 2012 Optimization, Performance Tuning and Troubleshooting
Advanced T-SQL Querying, Programming and Tuning for SQL Server 2012, 2014 and 2016

What you need to master?

Create database objects

  • Create and alter tables using T-SQL syntax (simple statements)
  • Create and alter views (simple statements)
  • Design views
  • Create and modify constraints (simple statements)
  • Create and alter DML triggers

Work with data

  • Query data by using SELECT statements
  • Implement sub-queries
  • Implement data types
  • Implement aggregate queries
  • Query and manage XML data

Modify data

  • Create and alter stored procedures (simple statements)
  • Modify data by using INSERT, UPDATE, and DELETE statements
  • Combine datasets
  • Work with functions

Troubleshoot and optimize

  • Optimize queries
  • Manage transactions
  • Evaluate the use of row-based operations vs. set-based operations
  • Implement error handling

How to pass the exam 70-461 ?

  1. Instructor-led training
  2. Exam prep videos
  3. Self-paced training
  4. Practice test(70-461 Practice test)
  5. Exam 70-461 forum(exam 70 461 braindumps)
  6. Books

Tips

The Questions in the Exam are:

  • Mainly objective types.
  • Some are subjective: you have to write code, such as SELECT statements and/or view definitions.
  • And very few were Multiple Choice.
  • There are a few issues where you need to select the appropriate code segments and arrange them in the correct order.
  • Dedicated Work-space.If you study at home, make sure you have a place where your family or roommate won’t disturb you while you’re studying.
  • Know the exam topic before you start.
  • Find the real questions.
  • Make as many as possible notes.
  • Take a practice test.

latest Microsoft 70-461 exam dump!

We can share all the new materials, you can also receive verification and the latest Microsoft 70-461 exam dump!

Geekcert has a new and up-to-date exam dump that is correct because it is the most reliable resource for your certification exam. We provide exam preparation materials, such as actual exam questions, Dumps, and more.

Updated Microsoft 70-461 Questions & Answers

To get the best score on the 70-461 exam, you need to experience the types of 70-461 exam question you will be asked to answer and prepare for the 70-461 test from 70-461 PDF dumps for each and every topic.

My Learning Experience(Pass exam 70-461. )

Use of small short-term learning courses.

It is best to study in 20 30-minute courses rather than in a 10-hour course. Besides, if you’re as busy as I am, it’s easier to set aside 30 minutes a day at work or at home.

Set a specific time to learn every day and stick to it.

For personal things, I set aside time after the children settled down to sleep – less interruption!

Use a flash card

If you use a flash card to view materials, you will use your time more wisely.

Have a specific goal for each study session – make a goal for each session.

This will help you reinforce the knowledge you have just learned.

Explain what you’ve learned

when you learn new materials, explain it to a friend or colleague. It’s a very good test to see if you really understand it.

Practice.

Many exercises will help you pass the exam.

set up a designated area to study.

Make sure you have all the materials you need(70-461 study guide). If you study at work, book a meeting room to avoid distractions.

Turn off that music!

The concert lowers your attention.

Turn off the phone.

Don’t let text messages and social media interrupt your study time.…

Latest 300-070 Exam Questions Answers | FREE Dumps

You will be confused about the following questions.

  1. What is the theme of the 300-070 exam?
  2. How many questions are there in the real 300-070 exam?
  3. Where can I get the latest Cisco 300-070 exam dump?

The answer is here and you can test the free 300-070 CIPTV1 exam dump.

1.What is the theme of the 300-070 exam?

300-070 ciptv1 dumps.Configure the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, implement gateway and Cisco Unified Boundary elements, and build a dial plan to use the traditional numbered dial plan and unified files for voice and video call resource identifiers (uris) on and off the network. Implement media resources, including voice and video conferencing, and describe how quality of service ensures that the network delivers the quality needed for voice and video calls.

2. How many questions are there in the real 300-070 exam?

QUESTION 1- QUESTION 40.

3.Where can I get the latest Cisco 300-070 exam dump?

Geekcert provides the best solution for your 300-070 certification exam. Various brand certification exams are getting more and more attention in today’s IT industry and require exams. These exams are not easy to crack. Our experts work day and night to make learning materials more sophisticated and simple, making it easier than ever for you to understand these concepts.

What You Will Learn

  • Configuring gateways and CUCM route plans
  • Deploying Quality of Service and video conference bridges
  • Interconnecting multiple sites
  • Configuring regions and locations, call control discovery, SRST, and Cisco Unified Mobility
  • Troubleshooting Cisco unified communications deployments
  • Understanding the Cisco Telepresence Management Suite
  • Configuring Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Unity Express, Cisco IM & Presence Server, and Cisco Jabber Clients

Who Should Take This Course

Anyone who is preparing for CCNP Collaborative Certification or who wants to better understand Cisco Unified Communications technology.

How to Prepare For the Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 Certification 300-070 Exam

class room training

This exam requires classroom training, practice and gain experience in implementing Cisco IP Telephony and video, and the 1th part is ready for this exam.

Self Study CD Course

Help candidates prepare for 300-070 in an effective way by reviewing their themes in a faster way.

Practice Exam

Practice Exams (Practice exam software and PDFs) are useful for candidates preparing for the CCNP collaboration exam.

CCNP Collaboration Certification 300-070 CIPTV1 Latest Questions Free Demo

Cisco 300-070 Questions and Answers Study Guide

QUESTION 1
What is a VoIP dial peer?
A. A nonaddressable call endpoint.
B. A call routing mechanism to send and receive calls based on called or calling digits.
C. A physical connection for call legs.
D. A logical connection for call legs.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
When a call is attempted during a particular time of day, what determines the partitions where calling devices search?
A. time schedules
B. calling periods
C. dial schedules
D. time periods
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
What is the difference between policing and shaping?
A. Policing: Transmit and mark, then transmit the packets. Shaping: Buffer the exceeding packets.
B. Policing: Transmit the packets. Shaping: Buffer the exceeding packets.
C. Policing: Transmit, drop or mark, then transmit the packets. Shaping: Buffer the exceeding packets.
D. Policing: Buffer the exceeding packets. Shaping: Transmit and mark, then transmit the packets.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which DiffServ PHB classification is recommended by Cisco for interactive video traffic?
A. AF31
B. CS3
C. EF
D. AF41
E. CS4
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.

When a user dials 919005551212, the call fails. Which change do you need to make for this call to be successful?
A. Change the route partition.
B. Change the gateway or route list.
C. Change the route pattern to the correct number of digits.
D. Change the call classification to OnNet.
E. Change the route option.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 6
What are two characteristics that are associated with the End User and User account types? (Choose two.)
A. They cannot use LDAP.
B. They are used to authorize applications.
C. They can utilize LDAP.
D. The Application is associated with the End User and User account types.
E. They can be listed in a directory.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 7
Every VoIP endpoint must select one specific codec. Which of these codecs is the mandatory codec?
A. G.729
B. G.728
C. G.722
D. G.711
E. H.264
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
To verify that proper digit manipulation is being applied when using called party transformation patterns, which Cisco
IOS command do you use from the router or voice gateway?
A. show voice ccapi inout
B. debug voice ccapi in
C. show voice ccapi
D. show voice ccapi in
E. debug voice ccapi inout
F. debug voice ccapi out
G. show voice ccapi out
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 9
On what equipment do you configure Layer 2 to Layer 3 QoS mapping?
A. switch
B. router
C. firewall
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. bridge
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A customer recently installed a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5320. The customer wants a virtual meeting room that
restricts participants from communicating before the customer joins the call.
Which feature in the MCU enables this functionality?
A. Floor and chair control.
B. Numeric ID.
C. PIN codes.
D. Owner.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
In a multisite deployment, which two voice codecs are recommended to use between intrasite endpoints? (Choose two)
A. G.711
B. G.728
C. H.264
D. G.722
E. G.729
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 12
When CUCM is configured with a route pattern, translation _ transformation, which is matched first when a user dials
914085551212?
A. route pattern
B. translation pattern
C. called-party transformation
D. calling-party transformation
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
In a centralized call-processing solution, there are five sites connected through an IP WAN. To optimize the utilization of
the IP WAN, CAC needs to be implemented.
How should CAC be implemented?
A. Use a gatekeeper to control allocated bandwidth properly.
B. Use locations CAC with a single location.
C. Use a gatekeeper and Cisco Unified Border Element to provide CAC to sites that use a combination of SIPand
MGCP gateways.
D. Use a gatekeeper to only control those locations that use H.323 gateways and a Cisco Unified BorderElement to
control those sites that use MGCP or SIP gateways.
E. Use locations CAC with five locations in addition to Hub none.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 14
If no SIP dial rules are configured on an IP phone, at which three points in the collection of digits does a Type A SIP
phone send digits to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose three.)
A. when the interdigit timer expires
B. when the collected digits match a SIP dial rule
C. when the user presses the Dial softkey
D. as each digit is collected (it is sent for analysis)
E. when the user presses the # key
Correct Answer: ACE

Download 300-070 Pdf :

The CCNP collaboration 300-070 ciptv1 study guide for Cisco exams is one of Cisco’s most challenging exams. This exam requires a lot of preparation and study to get 300-070 ciptv1 pdf good results.

The best way to pass the Cisco 300-070 exam:

Challenge and improve your knowledge. In order to test your study and identify areas of improvement with actual exam forms, we recommend that you use the Certification practice exam for practice.

Practice testing is one of the most important elements of Cisco’s implementation of the Cisco IP Telephony and Video Part 1 (CIPTV1) exam learning strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, improve your time management skills, and understand the scores you can earn. …

Latest exam dumps | Pass 70-741 Exam in First Attempt Guaranteed!

what is 70-741 exam?

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

Implement Domain Name System (DNS) (15-20%)
Implement DHCP and IPAM (15-20%)
Implement Network Connectivity and Remote Access Solutions (25-30%)
Implement Core and Distributed Network Solutions (10-15%)
Implement an Advanced Network Infrastructure (10-15%)

About the 70-741 Exam

70-741 exam is a small part of the Server 2016 exam and includes:

  • 70-740 – Installation, Storage and Compute
  • 70-741 – Networking
  • 70-742 – Identity
  • 70-744 – Securing

Preparation

  1. Develop strategies:The first thing you have to do is to develop a unique strategy. You need to give yourself enough time to review everything you are studying and make sure you understand it.
  2. Get related and validated issues:Because these 70-741 of questions play an important role in the success of your first attempt.

Where can I download 70-741 exam dumps?

The 70-741 exam dumps focuses on the latest technology, which is why it is becoming more popular with the IT department. In a short period of time, Microsoft has updated its technology system or introduced new technologies in the market through the added value of the 70-741 exam. As a result, this increases the difficulty of passing the 70-741 exam. But in order to survive in the IT world, it has become crucial to pass the 70-741 exam.

Geekcert a most reliable platform where you can easily download Microsoft 70-741 exam dumps. These dumps help you to pass your exam in first attempt.

Geekcert is offering a wonderful product with 70-741 PDF exam dumps. It consists of a PDF file with different questions. All the questions are prepared by Our Team Experts for increasing the success of in 70-741 MCSA certification exam dumps. The file is prepared through a comprehensive view on the topic from different angles for enhance the learning level of students preparing for the 70-741 PDF exam.

Geekcert

Geekcert is the most reliable resource for your certification exams. We, at Geekcert , provide exam preparation study material, like actual exam questions, Dumps and etc. All the material is duly set by subject matter experts. 70-741 study guide pdf.We also offer you to try the free demo, before purchase. Also, we have a refund policy, if you fail in exam so you can claim for your refund confidently.

How to pass 70-741 exam at first attempt:

Studying hard and well is the key to success.

  • Prepare 70-741 Certifications for Microsoft Books.
  • Watch online video training and you won’t be able to easily find video training online to prepare for the 70-741 certification exam.
  • Join a tutorial to prepare for 70-741 certification.
  • Prepare for the 70-741 certification exam by installing and configuring a Windows Server 2016 dump.

70-741 Exam Dumps – Instant Downloadable 70-741 file

I passed 70-741 on Saturday. 5 weeks of study time. This is the way I learn.

My score is 745/1000, but to be honest my goal is to enter this test.70-741 dumps pdf. I know that practical materials can help me in the wild, and I choose to browse some of the inner workings of advanced features that I know I might never touch.

Resources Used

  1. The Microsoft Exam Overview A free resource.
  2. CBT Nuggets $90/month.
  3. Kaplan Practice Tests Again these are included free with CBT.
  4. Microsoft Docs A great free resource.
  5. Microsoft Ignite Conference – 70-741 Prep Session Another great free resource.

My Study Methods and Schedule

I started with the CBT course.Video course up to 22 hours I divided it into 7 hours of video a week. I’ll play the video 1.6 times times as fast and pause when I need to. I started the lab and will follow the video, here and there to pause to try something or wait for something to finish.3 long weeks later I finished up the CBT Course. Again, I labbed each lesson once as I followed it and that was it.When I finished the video, I opened Kaplan practice exam and conducted a “quick test,” the test simulation experience. I got 40%, detailing which aspects were my biggest weakness.Next I watched the Ignite Prep Session and took a few notes. I used this as my guide on what to read from the Microsoft Docs.

1.| 2019 Latest 70-741 Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download:

2.| 2019 Latest 70-741 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

Instructions for Exam 70-741 Networking with Windows Server 2016 Practice Test

Buy a MCSA Windows Server 2016 Complete Study Guide: Exam 70-740, Exam 70-741, Exam 70-742 and Composite Upgrade Exam 70-743 prep guide from Amazon.

For a complete list of exam materials and topics, please see the official 70-741 exam link below.

Download a copy of Windows Server 2016 for evaluation:
Windows Server 2016 (TP 5) Evaluation
Read the official 70-741 exam theme:
70-741 Exam

Free & Valid CCNA Security 210-260 Exam Questions and Answers PDF

Buy Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 Exam Test Dumps 2019 (PDF or VCE)

Pass your Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 Exam in First Attempt with the Best Products 2019! What is the best way to stand out in the IT network job market? That is to pass the 210-260 exam or obtain CCNA safety certification. Get latest & updated 274 ccna security 210-260 dumps exam Questions, Accurate & Verified Answers for free in this Premium Bundle! Cisco.geekscerts.210-260.v2017-09-25.by.Marley.130q.vce

QUESTION 1

How can you detect a false negative on an IPS?
A. View the alert on the IPS.
B. Review the IPS log.
C. Review the IPS console.
D. Use a third-party system to perform penetration testing.
E. Use a third-party to audit the next-generation firewall rules.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2

How can FirePOWER block malicious email attachments?
A. It forwards email requests to an external signature engine.
B. It scans inbound email messages for known bad URLs.
C. It sends the traffic through a file policy.
D. It sends an alert to the administrator to verify suspicious email messages.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

Which tool can an attacker use to attempt a DDoS attack?
A. botnet
B. Trojan horse
C. virus
D. adware
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

Which two statements about stateless firewalls are true? (Choose two.)
A. They compare the 5-tuple of each incoming packet against configurable rules.
B. They cannot track connections.
C. They are designed to work most efficiently with stateless protocols such as HTTP or HTTPS.
D. Cisco IOS cannot implement them because the platform is stateful by nature.
E. The Cisco ASA is implicitly stateless because it blocks all traffic by default.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5

Which three ESP fields can be encrypted during transmission? (Choose three.)
A. Security Parameter Index
B. Sequence Number
C. MAC Address
D. Padding
E. Pad Length
F. Next Header
Correct Answer: DEF

QUESTION 6
In the router ospf 200 command, what does the value 200 stand for?
A. process ID
B. area ID
C. administrative distance value
D. ABR ID Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the given configuration is true?
A. The single-connection command causes the device to establish one connection for all TACACS transactions.
B. The single-connection command causes the device to process one TACACS request and then move to the next server.
C. The timeout command causes the device to move to the next server after 20 seconds of TACACS inactivity.
D. The router communicates with the NAS on the default port, TCP 1645. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
What is example of social engineering
A. Gaining access to a building through an unlocked door.
B. something about inserting a random flash drive.
C. gaining access to server room by posing as IT
D. Watching other user put in username and password (something around there) Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
In which three ways does the TACACS protocol differ from RADIUS? (Choose three.)
A. TACACS uses TCP to communicate with the NAS.
B. TACACS can encrypt the entire packet that is sent to the NAS.
C. TACACS supports per-command authorization.
D. TACACS authenticates and authorizes simultaneously, causing fewer packets to be transmitted.
E. TACACS uses UDP to communicate with the NAS.
F. TACACS encrypts only the password field in an authentication packet. Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 10
What can the SMTP preprocessor in FirePOWER normalize?
A. It can extract and decode email attachments in client to server traffic.
B. It can look up the email sender.
C. It compares known threats to the email sender.
D. It can forward the SMTP traffic to an email filter server.
E. It uses the Traffic Anomaly Detector.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which option is the most effective placement of an IPS device within the infrastructure?
A. Inline, behind the internet router and firewall
B. Inline, before the internet router and firewall
C. Promiscuously, after the Internet router and before the firewall
D. Promiscuously, before the Internet router and the firewall Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which two authentication types does OSPF support? (Choose two.)
A. plaintext B. MD5
C. HMAC D. AES 256 E. SHA-1
F. DES Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 13
Which of the following pairs of statements is true in terms of configuring MD authentication?
A. Interface statements (OSPF, EIGRP) must be configured; use of key chain in OSPF
B. Router process (OSPF, EIGRP) must be configured; key chain in EIGRP
C. Router process (only for OSPF) must be configured; key chain in EIGRP
D. Router process (only for OSPF) must be configured; key chain in OSPF Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
What feature defines a campus area network?
A. It has a single geographic location.
B. It has limited or restricted Internet access. C. It has a limited number of segments.
D. it lacks external connectivity. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
which term best describes the concept of preventing the modification of data in transit and in storage?
A. Confidentiality
B. Integrity
C. Availability
D. fidelity Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
In what type of attack does an attacker virtually change a device\’s burned-in address in an attempt to circumvent access lists and mask the device\’s true identity?
A. gratuitous ARP
B. ARP poisoning
C. IP spoofing
D. MAC spoofing Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.

While troubleshooting site-to-site VPN, you issued the show crypto ipsec sa command. What does the given output show?
A. IPSec Phase 2 is established between 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.5.
B. ISAKMP security associations are established between 10.1.1.5 and 10.1.1.1.
C. IKE version 2 security associations are established between 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.5.
D. IPSec Phase 2 is down due to a mismatch between encrypted and decrypted packets. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which statement correctly describes the function of a private VLAN?
A. A private VLAN partitions the Layer 2 broadcast domain of a VLAN into subdomains
B. A private VLAN partitions the Layer 3 broadcast domain of a VLAN into subdomains
C. A private VLAN enables the creation of multiple VLANs using one broadcast domain
D. A private VLAN combines the Layer 2 broadcast domains of many VLANs into one major broadcast domain Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
What are two ways to prevent eavesdropping when you perform device-management tasks? (Choose two.)
A. Use an SSH connection. B. Use SNMPv3.
C. Use out-of-band management. D. Use SNMPv2.
E. Use in-band management. Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.

What are two effects of the given command? (Choose two.)
A. It configures authentication to use AES 256.
B. It configures authentication to use MD5 HMAC.
C. It configures authorization use AES 256.
D. It configures encryption to use MD5 HMAC.
E. It configures encryption to use AES 256.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 21
SYN flood attack is a form of ?
A. Denial of Service attack
B. Man in the middle attack
C. Spoofing attack Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
You have been tasked with blocking user access to websites that violate company policy, but the sites use dynamic IP addresses. What is the best practice for URL filtering to solve the problem?
A. Enable URL filtering and use URL categorization to block the websites that violate company policy.
B. Enable URL filtering and create a blacklist to block the websites that violate company policy.
C. Enable URL filtering and create a whitelist to block the websites that violate company policy.
D. Enable URL filtering and use URL categorization to allow only the websites that company policy allows users to access.
E. Enable URL filtering and create a whitelist to allow only the websites that company policy allows users to access. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which firewall configuration must you perform to allow traffic to flow in both directions between two zones?
A. You must configure two zone pairs, one for each direction.
B. You can configure a single zone pair that allows bidirectional traffic flows for any zone.
C. You can configure a single zone pair that allows bidirectional traffic flows for any zone except the self zone.
D. You can configure a single zone pair that allows bidirectional traffic flows only if the source zone is the less secure zone.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Which statements about smart tunnels on a Cisco firewall are true? (Choose two.)
A. Smart tunnels can be used by clients that do not have administrator privileges
B. Smart tunnels support all operating systems
C. Smart tunnels offer better performance than port forwarding
D. Smart tunnels require the client to have the application installed locally Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 25
A proxy firewall protects against which type of attack?
A. cross-site scripting attack
B. worm traffic
C. port scanning
D. DDoS attacks Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which Sourcefire event action should you choose if you want to block only malicious traffic from a particular end user?
A. Allow with inspection
B. Allow without inspection
C. Block
D. Trust
E. Monitor Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Which statement about zone-based firewall configuration is true?
A. Traffic is implicitly denied by default between interfaces the same zone
B. Traffic that is desired to or sourced from the self-zone is denied by default
C. The zone must be configured before a can be assigned
D. You can assign an interface to more than one interface Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
What VPN feature allows traffic to exit the security appliance through the same interface it entered?
A. hairpinning
B. NAT C. NAT traversal
D. split tunneling Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
You have implemented a Sourcefire IPS and configured it to block certain addresses utilizing Security Intelligence IP Address Reputation. A user calls and is not
able to access a certain IP address. What action can you take to allow the user access to the IP address?
A. Create a whitelist and add the appropriate IP address to allow the traffic.
B. Create a custom blacklist to allow the traffic.
C. Create a user based access control rule to allow the traffic.
D. Create a network based access control rule to allow the traffic.
E. Create a rule to bypass inspection to allow the traffic. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Refer to the exhibit.

What type of firewall would use the given configuration line?
A. a stateful firewall
B. a personal firewall
C. a proxy firewall
D. an application firewall
E. a stateless firewall Correct Answer: A …

Best cheap adapter: How to disassemble the laptop power adapter

Three development status of notebook power adapter

Notebook computer from the birth, has been more than 30 years, as an important tool to promote human development, now notebook has become an indispensable role around us, and with so many years of continuous development, regardless of function, performance, safety, stability, etc. However, it can also be found that the hardware laptop adapter is not much improved.

No uniform standard

Notebook power Adapter The most difficult problem is the lack of a unified standard, a variety of power adapter savage growth, so we see the notebook power is a variety of different, difficult to classify.

Category by Brand:

  • Acer
  • APPLE
  • ASUS
  • DELL
  • HP
  • LENOVO
  • TOSHIBA

Classified by use for AC and DC.

Differentiated by output voltage current

12V , 15V , 16V , 18.5V , 19V , 19.5V , 20V , 24V , etc.

It’s just a voltage, and the same series of currents can be quite different.
Even if the voltage and current are the same, the probability of their interface size is also very small, single from the shape of the interface, long, flat, square, round, however, the circle is also divided into large circle and small round …

The appearance of most of the traditional shapes

Traditional notebook Power One is the volume of large inconvenience to carry, two is the weight problem.However, a part of the power supply manufacturers have started to small-volume laptop power adapter development.

Wire “Disaster”

Many people have experienced the mouse line, keyboard lines, power lines, and then the sound of a variety of mixed feelings.The mouse, the keyboard has realized the wireless connection method, then the notebook power adapter can realize the wireless charging?

Dell has unveiled a wireless-charging laptop that looks similar to the current design of wireless charging for mobile phones. But at present, the personal feel that only the office can be achieved in a short time, but if travel and other things will be very inconvenient, because this wireless charging is very large, not easy to carry.

How to disassemble the laptop power adapter

The power adapter is a common electrical appliance, but sometimes the power adapter also has some trouble, and the cost of switching to a power adapter is more expensive, so some people will disassemble the power adapter to repair.

1.The upper and lower cover of the laptop power adapter is injection molded or bonded with a strong adhesive, without any screws, so the general can only be cracked with violence. However, as long as the method is appropriate, the disassembled power adapter can be completely restored to the original, without careful observation, there is almost no visible traces of the disassembly.

2.Place the power adapter laterally on a white paper, and use an electrician’s knife blade to cut through the gap between the upper and lower cover of the power adapter, and then use the hammer to strike the electrician’s knife back (Figure 1) so that the electrician’s knife is cut in between the upper and lower cover of the adapter. In the different positions of the gap between the adapter upper and lower cover, with the electrician knife tip along the gap, when the upper and lower cover of a part of the first split, the tip depth, and then slowly separate the upper and lower cover of the adapter.

3.Open the power adapter of the outer casing, you can see the copper shield on the outside of the adapter circuit, cut the tape on the shield with a utility knife, and then solder the two solder joints connecting the shield to the internal circuit board with a soldering iron. (See the figure below) to remove the shield.

4.There is a thick layer of hard plastic film between the shielding layer and the circuit board (as shown in Figure 4). After cutting it with a utility knife, you can see the true face of the circuit board.

Power adapter construction:

  1.  A varistor whose function is that when the external voltage is too high, the resistance of the varistor becomes very small quickly, and the fuse in series with the varistor is blown, thereby protecting other circuits from being burned out.
  2.  The fuse is 2.5A/250V. When the current in the circuit is too large, the fuse will blow to protect other components.
  3.  Inductor coil, the main function is to reduce electromagnetic interference.
  4. The rectifier bridge, the specification is D3SB, is used to convert 220V AC into DC power.
  5. Filter capacitor, the specification is 180μF/400V, which is used to filter the AC ripple in DC to make the circuit work more reliable.
  6. An important part of integrated circuits, protection circuits, and voltage regulation.
  7. The temperature probe is used to detect the internal temperature of the power adapter. When the temperature is higher than a certain set value (the power adapter of different brands has a slightly different temperature threshold), the protection circuit will cut off the voltage output of the adapter. This protects the adapter from damage.
  8. The high-power switch tube is one of the core components in the switching power supply. The switching power supply can work “open and close”, and the switch tube is indispensable.
  9. Switching transformer, one of the core components in a switching power supply.
  10. Secondary rectifier, the function is to convert low-voltage alternating current into low-voltage DC. In IBM’s power adapter, the rectifier is often operated in parallel by two high-power to obtain a larger current output.
  11. The secondary filter capacitance, the size of 820μf/25v, a total of two, filter out the low-voltage direct current in the role of Ripple.

The best replacement USB-C laptop charger

If you need a new charger for your USB-C–powered MacBook or PC laptop, the safest bet is to get the same model that shipped with it.But if the stock charger is difficult to find or expensive, or if you want additional charging ports, please look below:

 Insignia Type-C Wall Charger:Best for 15-inch MacBook Pro.Offers all the features of the Apple 87W charger, but at half the price.
 Anker PowerPort Speed PD 60:This is a direct replacement for the charger that came with your USB-C–charging Mac or PC. A smaller charger with just one port,You have to provide your own USB-C cable.
Nekteck 4-port 72W USB Wall Charger:The Nekteck charger is one of the least expensive replacement chargers available, 60W,eliable, and relatively small, and has extra USB-charging ports.
Apple’s 61W USB-C Power Adapter:It doesn’t come with a USB-C charging cable, and you need to buy Apple’s Power Adapter Extension Cable if you need a longer cord.

5 Best Laptop Adapter 2018

210-260 IINS PDF – Implementing Cisco Network Security – CCNA Security

What is CCNA 210-260? | CCNA Security | Questions and Answers : 362 Q&As

What is the content of the 210-260 Test and the skills to be mastered int the 210-260 IINS exam? This exam tests the candidate’s knowledge of secure network infrastructure (the Network Basics Courses exam is 100-105 ICND1), understanding core security concepts, managing secure access, VPN encryption – DES/3DES/AES VPN Encryption Module (AIM-VPN/EPII, AIM-VPN/HPII, AIM-VPN/BPII Family), firewalls (A firewall is a network security device that monitors incoming and outgoing network traffic and decides whether to allow or block specific traffic based on a defined set of security rules.), free download 210-260 dump valid, intrusion prevention, web and email content security, and endpoint security using:

  • SIEM Technology
  • Cloud & Virtual Network Topologies: There are two main types of virtual network configurations; one that will remain completely in the Azure cloud known as cloud-only, and the other one known as a cross-premises network that will allow both cloud-based and on-premises resources to communicate.
  • BYOD, Bring Your Own Device
  • Identity Services Engine (ISE)
  • 802.1x Authentication: It is part of the IEEE 802.1 group of networking protocols. It provides an authentication mechanism to devices wishing to attach to a LAN or WLAN.
  • Cisco FirePOWER Next Generation IPS (under Domain 6.0)
  • Anti-Malware/Cisco Advanced Malware Protection

CCNA Security 210-260 Dumps: This exam validates skills for installation, troubleshooting, and monitoring of a secure network to maintain integrity, confidentiality, and availability of data and devices.

210-260 IINS Study Guide

Get ccna security exam questions and answers pdf like: Ccna Security 210-260 Questions And Answers Pdf

A problem that bothers most candidates is: What material do you recommend to prepare for the 210 – 260 exam (CCNA Security)? Get high score in your 210-260 Implementing Cisco Network by 210-260 IINS Practice Test. The following course is the recommended training for 210-260 IINS exam:

  • CCNA Security 210-260 Official Cert Guide
  • Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS)
  • Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) E-Learning

210-260 IINS BOOK: Courses listed are offered by Cisco Learning Partners-the only authorized source for Cisco IT training delivered exclusively by Certified Cisco Instructors. 210-260 IINS. In the Cisco 210-260 exam resources, you will cover every Key points and difficulties in Cisco CCNA Security, helping you to ready for successful in Cisco CCNA Certification. Check the List of Learning Partners for a Cisco Learning Partner nearest you.


CCNA Security 210-260 – What You Need To Learn and Prepare

CCNA Security Certification – ICND + IINS Exam Prep. Instructor-led CCNA Security Exams With Taken On site. 95%+ Passing Rate. GeekCert.com Verified – 100-105 ICND1 V3.0 – Instant PDFs Download Links. Download Exam 210-260 PDF files for free. Here you can download free practice tests 210-260 Dumps : Implementing Cisco Network Security. Free dumps for 210-260 in VCE & PDF format also you can read online. Cisco 210-260 PDF Download, CCNA Security 210-260 Official Cert Guide. All tests on this site have been converted with VCE Exam Simulator.

All latest VCE files will be converted. Files are converted in 24 to 36 hours. VCE to PDF converter FREE!

6.1 Describe IPS deployment considerations

  • 6.1.a Network-based IPS vs. host-based IPS
  • 6.1.b Modes of deployment (inline, promiscuous – SPAN, tap)
  • 6.1.c Placement (positioning of the IPS within the network)
  • 6.1.d False positives, false negatives, true positives, true negatives

6.2 Describe IPS technologies

  • 6.2.a Rules/signatures
  • 6.2.b Detection/signature engines
  • 6.2.c Trigger actions/responses (drop, reset, block, alert, monitor/log, shun)
  • 6.2.d Blacklist (static and dynamic)

While troubleshooting site-to-site VPN, you issued the show crypto ipsec sa command. What does the given output show?

  • A. IPSec Phase 2 is established between 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.5.
  • B. ISAKMP security associations are established between 10.1.1.5 and 10.1.1.1.
  • C. IKE version 2 security associations are established between 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.5.
  • D. IPSec Phase 2 is down due to a mismatch between encrypted and decrypted packets.